Privacy policy

Updated: August 2021

1. Storage and use of your personal data

The information collected on this form is recorded in a file computerized by WARMPAC to communicate information related to the brand and services WPump.
They are kept for 10 years and are intended for the marketing and sales departments established within the European Union.
This file is only accessible by the management, the employees of the marketing pole and of the commercial pole within WARMPAC.
In accordance with the law "Informatique et Libertés", you can exercise your right of access to data concerning you and have them rectified by contacting: WARMPAC at 1 avenue de Londres, 13127 Vitrolles, FRANCE and/or by email to info@warmpac.fr (cf. §3.1).

2. Consent and Processing of your personal data

By checking the mandatory consent box before submitting each form on the wpump.fr website ("I authorize WARMPAC to contact me in a personalized way about its services to develop my business. Your personal data will never be communicated to third parties.") You explicitly authorize the storage and processing of your data in order to make you aware of our services. You authorize:

Tip: you don't want to give your consent? Contact us directly by email at info@warmpac.fr. We will answer your questions in this way.

3. Withdrawal of Consent regarding your personal data

3.1. Right of access to your personal data

You have the right to access, modify and/or delete data concerning you at any time by contacting our IT department:

The person responsible for the file has a maximum response period of 2 months from the request, whether it was made by post or on site. The CNIL specifies: "If the request is incomplete (absence of the identity document for example), the person in charge of the file is entitled to request additional information: the deadline is then suspended and runs again once these elements have been provided".
The limits to the right of access are specified on the CNIL website and consultable by clicking here.

3.2. Changing your subscriptions

You can also freely modify your subscriptions to our communications by clicking on “Modify my preferences” at the bottom of each of our communications sent by e-mail.
To unsubscribe from all WPump communications, you must click on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of our emails. You can then choose: